H2H

Carolina Alves vs Linde Palacios S.

1 meeting so far, and Carolina Alves leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Carolina Alves
57%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Linde Palacios S.
43%
2–0 30%
2–1 27%
1–2 22%
0–2 21%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Carolina AlvesLinde Palacios S.
1512 (#347)Rating1475
14–10 (58%)Win-loss11–15 (42%)
10ATP/WTA matches2
LWLLLRecent formWWWLL

All meetings (1)

2025-08-06 Carolina Alves 2–1 WTA Singles: Chacabuco ITF

Last five: Carolina Alves

2026-09-16 L Suzan Lamens 1-2 WTA Sao Paulo, Brazil Women, Singles
2026-05-16 L Lisa Zaar 0-2 Rabat
2025-12-02 L Lepchenko V. 0-2 WTA Singles: Quito WTA
2025-11-24 W Udvardy P. 2-1 WTA Singles: Buenos Aires WTA
2025-11-17 L Pieri J. 1-2 WTA Singles: Colina WTA

Full record for Carolina Alves →

Last five: Linde Palacios S.

2025-11-25 L Rodriguez Taverna S. 0-2 ATP Singles: Bogotá challenger
2025-11-24 L Rodriguez Taverna S. 0-2 ATP Singles: Bogotá challenger
2025-11-21 W Varsa A. 2-1 WTA Singles: UTR Pro Tennis Series 5
2025-11-20 W Skapets A. 2-1 WTA Singles: UTR Pro Tennis Series 5
2025-11-20 W Varsa A. 2-1 WTA Singles: UTR Pro Tennis Series 5

Full record for Linde Palacios S. →