H2H

Amanda Anisimova vs Tatjana Maria

1 meeting so far, and Amanda Anisimova leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Amanda Anisimova
77%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Tatjana Maria
23%
2–0 48%
2–1 29%
1–2 13%
0–2 9%

Chance of a third set 43%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Amanda AnisimovaTatjana Maria
1716 (#36)Rating1563 (#235)
42–21 (67%)Win-loss28–35 (44%)
63ATP/WTA matches63
WWLWLRecent formWLWLL

All meetings (1)

2025-06-15 Amanda Anisimova 2–0 WTA Singles: Queen's Club

Last five: Amanda Anisimova

2026-09-05 L Anastasia Potapova 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-03 W Lilli Tagger 2-1 US Open, Women
2026-08-20 L Jessica Pegula 1-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-19 W Linda Noskova 2-0 Cincinnati
2026-08-18 W Alexandra Eala 2-1 Cincinnati

Full record for Amanda Anisimova →

Last five: Tatjana Maria

2026-09-14 L Taylor Townsend 1-2 Guadalajara
2026-09-03 L Nikola Bartunkova 1-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-02 W Jelena Ostapenko 2-1 US Open, Women
2026-08-15 L Diana Shnaider 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-13 W Dayana Yastremska 2-0 Cincinnati

Full record for Tatjana Maria →