H2H

Darya Astakhova vs Haruka Kaji

2 meetings so far, and Darya Astakhova leads the head to head 2-0.

Head to head2 meetings

If they played today

Darya Astakhova
56%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Haruka Kaji
44%
2–0 29%
2–1 27%
1–2 23%
0–2 21%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Darya AstakhovaHaruka Kaji
1488 (#395)Rating1477
10–17 (37%)Win-loss13–15 (46%)
10ATP/WTA matches6
LWWWLRecent formLLLLL

All meetings (2)

2026-09-19 Darya Astakhova 2–1 6-2, 6-7, 6-2 Seoul
2025-11-26 Darya Astakhova 2–0 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF

Last five: Darya Astakhova

2026-09-23 L Alina Korneeva 1-2 Seoul
2026-09-21 W Magda Linette 2-1 Seoul
2026-09-20 W Alexandra Shubladze 2-0 Seoul
2026-09-19 W Haruka Kaji 2-1 Seoul
2026-08-25 L Marina Bassols Ribera 1-2 US Open, Women

Full record for Darya Astakhova →

Last five: Haruka Kaji

2026-09-19 L Darya Astakhova 1-2 Seoul
2025-11-26 L Astakhova D. 0-2 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-11-19 L Zhang S. 0-2 WTA Singles: Takasaki ITF
2025-11-14 L Rouvroy M. 1-2 WTA Singles: Funchal ITF
2025-11-13 L Rouvroy M. 0-2 WTA Singles: Funchal ITF

Full record for Haruka Kaji →