H2H

Lois Boisson vs Viktoriya Tomova

1 meeting so far, and Lois Boisson leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Lois Boisson
68%
Sets 2–0 Medium confidence
Viktoriya Tomova
32%
2–0 38%
2–1 29%
1–2 18%
0–2 14%

Chance of a third set 47%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Lois BoissonViktoriya Tomova
1511 (#351)Rating1425 (#454)
13–19 (41%)Win-loss14–23 (38%)
32ATP/WTA matches37
LWWLLRecent formWLLLL

All meetings (1)

2025-07-18 Lois Boisson 2–0 WTA Singles: Hamburg WTA

Last five: Lois Boisson

2026-09-13 L Panna Udvardy 1-2 Guadalajara
2026-08-17 L Diane Parry 1-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-16 W Belinda Bencic 1-0 Cincinnati
2026-08-13 W Ashlyn Krueger 2-0 Cincinnati
2026-08-03 L Antonia Ružić 1-2 Toronto

Full record for Lois Boisson →

Last five: Viktoriya Tomova

2026-07-14 L Barbora Krejčiková 0-2 WTA Athens, Greece Women Singles
2026-06-23 L Hayu Kinoshita 0-2 Wimbledon
2026-06-06 L Greet Minnen 0-2 's-Hertogenbosch
2026-05-20 L Polina Kudermetova 1-2 Roland Garros
2026-05-19 W Irene Burillo 2-1 Roland Garros

Full record for Viktoriya Tomova →