H2H

Yannick Hanfmann vs Lukas Neumayer

2 meetings so far, and Yannick Hanfmann leads the head to head 2-0.

Head to head2 meetings

If they played today

Yannick Hanfmann
76%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Lukas Neumayer
24%
2–0 47%
2–1 30%
1–2 14%
0–2 10%

Chance of a third set 43%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Yannick HanfmannLukas Neumayer
1640 (#93)Rating1505 (#366)
49–29 (63%)Win-loss20–20 (50%)
63ATP/WTA matches13
WWLWLRecent formWLLLW

All meetings (2)

2026-07-20 Yannick Hanfmann 2–0 7-6, 6-4 Kitzbuhel
2025-07-22 Yannick Hanfmann 2–0 ATP Singles: Kitzbühel

Last five: Yannick Hanfmann

2026-08-16 L Arthur Fils 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-14 W Luca Van Assche 2-0 Cincinnati
2026-08-06 L Nuno Borges 0-2 Montreal
2026-08-05 W Flavio Cobolli 2-0 Montreal
2026-08-03 W Benjamin Bonzi 2-1 Montreal

Full record for Yannick Hanfmann →

Last five: Lukas Neumayer

2026-08-24 W James McCabe 2-0 US Open, Men
2026-07-20 L Yannick Hanfmann 0-2 Kitzbuhel
2026-07-14 L Juan Carlos Prado Angelo 0-2 Umag
2026-07-12 L Marko Topo 0-2 Umag
2026-07-11 W Mili Poljičak 2-1 Umag

Full record for Lukas Neumayer →