H2H

Alevtina Ibragimova vs Ekaterina Yashina

1 meeting so far, and Alevtina Ibragimova leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Alevtina Ibragimova
53%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Ekaterina Yashina
47%
2–0 27%
2–1 26%
1–2 24%
0–2 23%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Alevtina IbragimovaEkaterina Yashina
1491 (#390)Rating1486
16–20 (44%)Win-loss16–16 (50%)
9ATP/WTA matches5
WLWWLRecent formWWWLL

All meetings (1)

2025-11-24 Alevtina Ibragimova 2–0 WTA Singles: Fujairah ITF

Last five: Alevtina Ibragimova

2026-09-22 L Yeonwoo Ku 0-2 Seoul
2026-09-20 W Sara Saito 2-0 Seoul
2026-09-19 W Rina Saigo 2-0 Seoul
2026-08-26 L Mariam Bolkvadze 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-08-24 W Rebecca Šramková 2-0 US Open, Women

Full record for Alevtina Ibragimova →

Last five: Ekaterina Yashina

2026-07-19 L Mona Barthel 1-2 Hamburg
2026-07-12 L Mina Hodzic 0-2 WTA Athens, Greece Women Singles
2026-07-11 W Lina Glushko 2-1 WTA Athens, Greece Women Singles
2025-12-31 W Sadiq S. 2-0 WTA Singles: Ahmedabad ITF
2025-12-25 W Ozeki M. 2-1 WTA Singles: Solapur ITF

Full record for Ekaterina Yashina →