H2H

Leolia Jeanjean vs Maria Timofeeva

1 meeting so far, and Leolia Jeanjean leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Leolia Jeanjean
48%
Sets 0–2 Thin data
Maria Timofeeva
52%
2–0 24%
2–1 24%
1–2 26%
0–2 26%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Leolia JeanjeanMaria Timofeeva
1563 (#237)Rating1585 (#176)
30–25 (55%)Win-loss32–21 (60%)
53ATP/WTA matches38
WLLWLRecent formLWWWL

All meetings (1)

2025-07-03 Leolia Jeanjean 2–0 WTA Singles: Bucharest 6 ITF

Last five: Leolia Jeanjean

2026-09-03 L Anastasia Potapova 1-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-01 W Arantxa Rus 2-0 US Open, Women
2026-08-22 L Kamilla Rakhimova 1-2 Monterrey
2026-08-13 L Lucrezia Stefanini 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-11 W Himeno Sakatsume 2-1 Cincinnati

Full record for Leolia Jeanjean →

Last five: Maria Timofeeva

2026-09-03 L Elise Mertens 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-08-25 W Shuai Zhang 2-0 Monterrey
2026-08-23 W Kamilla Rakhimova 2-1 Monterrey
2026-08-22 W Lanlana Tararudee 2-1 Monterrey
2026-08-14 L Xiyu Wang 0-1 Cincinnati

Full record for Maria Timofeeva →