H2H

Filip Cristian Jianu vs Franco Roncadelli

1 meeting so far, and Filip Cristian Jianu leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Filip Cristian Jianu
66%
Sets 2–0 Medium confidence
Franco Roncadelli
34%
2–0 37%
2–1 29%
1–2 19%
0–2 16%

Chance of a third set 48%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Filip Cristian JianuFranco Roncadelli
1537Rating1416
25–18 (58%)Win-loss13–27 (33%)
4ATP/WTA matches3
LWLLLRecent formLLWLL

All meetings (1)

2025-07-25 Filip Cristian Jianu 2–0 ATP Singles: Tampere challenger

Last five: Filip Cristian Jianu

2026-06-22 L Darwin Blanch 0-2 Wimbledon
2026-06-13 L Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Halle
2026-03-31 L Damir Džumhur 1-2 Bucharest
2025-11-27 W Sanchez Jover C. 2-1 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-26 L Faria J. 0-2 ATP Singles: Maia challenger

Full record for Filip Cristian Jianu →

Last five: Franco Roncadelli

2026-08-24 L Elias Ymer 0-2 US Open, Men
2026-06-22 L Dane Sweeny 0-2 Wimbledon
2025-11-17 W Aguilar Cardozo J. 2-1 ATP Singles: Guayaquil challenger
2025-11-14 L Barrios Vera M. 0-2 ATP Singles: Montevideo challenger
2025-11-13 L Barrios Vera M. 0-2 ATP Singles: Montevideo challenger

Full record for Franco Roncadelli →