H2H

Francesca Jones vs Venus Williams

1 meeting so far, and Francesca Jones leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Francesca Jones
73%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Venus Williams
27%
2–0 43%
2–1 30%
1–2 16%
0–2 12%

Chance of a third set 45%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Francesca JonesVenus Williams
1527 (#330)Rating1332
20–18 (53%)Win-loss0–14 (0%)
38ATP/WTA matches14
LLWWLRecent formLLLLL

All meetings (1)

2026-03-19 Francesca Jones 2–0 7-5, 7-5 Miami

Last five: Francesca Jones

2026-09-03 L Iva Jović 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-02 W Magda Linette 2-1 US Open, Women
2026-08-25 W Nuria Brancaccio 2-0 US Open, Women
2026-06-29 L Diane Parry 0-2 Wimbledon
2026-06-22 L Jelena Ostapenko 0-2 Eastbourne

Full record for Francesca Jones →

Last five: Venus Williams

2026-08-14 L Emiliana Arango 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-02 L Kamilla Rakhimova 0-2 Toronto
2026-07-29 L Anastasia Potapova 0-2 Washington
2026-06-22 L Irina-Camelia Begu 1-2 Bad Homburg
2026-04-21 L Kaitlin Quevedo 0-2 WTA 1000 Madrid

Full record for Venus Williams →