H2H

Jorda Sanchis D. vs Nesterov P.

1 meeting so far, and Jorda Sanchis D. leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Jorda Sanchis D.
43%
Sets 0–2 Thin data
Nesterov P.
57%
2–0 21%
2–1 23%
1–2 27%
0–2 30%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Jorda Sanchis D.Nesterov P.
1485Rating1590
21–21 (50%)Win-loss16–9 (64%)
0ATP/WTA matches0
WLLLLRecent formWWLWW

All meetings (1)

2025-08-18 Jorda Sanchis D. 2–0 ATP Singles: Sofia 3 challenger

Last five: Jorda Sanchis D.

2025-11-27 L Kozlov S. 1-2 ATP Singles: Bogotá challenger
2025-11-25 L Prado Angelo J. 1-2 ATP Singles: Temuco challenger
2025-11-24 L Villalon N. 1-2 ATP Singles: Temuco challenger
2025-11-20 L Andrade A. 0-2 ATP Singles: Guayaquil challenger
2025-11-18 W Huertas Del Pino A. 2-0 ATP Singles: Guayaquil challenger

Full record for Jorda Sanchis D. →

Last five: Nesterov P.

2025-11-12 W Homberg M. 2-0 ATP Singles: Lyon 2 challenger
2025-11-08 W Ehrenschneider N. 2-1 ATP Singles: Knoxville challenger
2025-11-07 L Hussey G. 0-2 ATP Singles: Knoxville challenger
2025-11-06 W Andre S. 2-0 ATP Singles: Knoxville challenger
2025-11-04 W Stice T. 2-0 ATP Singles: Knoxville challenger

Full record for Nesterov P. →