H2H

Iva Jović vs Julia Riera

1 meeting so far, and Iva Jović leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Iva Jović
88%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Julia Riera
12%
2–0 61%
2–1 27%
1–2 8%
0–2 5%

Chance of a third set 34%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Iva JovićJulia Riera
1739 (#23)Rating1493 (#385)
47–21 (69%)Win-loss11–13 (46%)
68ATP/WTA matches23
LWWWWRecent formLWLLL

All meetings (1)

2025-06-25 Iva Jović 2–0 WTA Singles: Wimbledon

Last five: Iva Jović

2026-09-19 W Peyton Stearns 2-0 Guadalajara
2026-09-18 W Cristina Bucsa 2-0 Guadalajara
2026-09-17 W Magdalena Frech 2-0 Guadalajara
2026-09-16 W Zeynep Sönmez 2-0 Guadalajara
2026-09-07 L Coco Gauff 0-2 US Open, Women

Full record for Iva Jović →

Last five: Julia Riera

2026-09-15 L Elina Avanesyan 0-2 WTA Sao Paulo, Brazil Women, Singles
2026-08-25 L Viktoria Hrunčakova 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-06-24 L Fiona Crawley 1-2 Wimbledon
2026-06-23 W Daniella Britton 2-1 Wimbledon
2026-05-21 L Alina Korneeva 0-2 Roland Garros

Full record for Julia Riera →