H2H

Tamara Korpatsch vs Sofya Lansere

1 meeting so far, and Tamara Korpatsch leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Tamara Korpatsch
66%
Sets 2–0 Medium confidence
Sofya Lansere
34%
2–0 37%
2–1 29%
1–2 19%
0–2 15%

Chance of a third set 48%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Tamara KorpatschSofya Lansere
1574 (#212)Rating1495
35–27 (56%)Win-loss23–22 (51%)
51ATP/WTA matches3
WWLWLRecent formLLLLL

All meetings (1)

2025-11-27 Tamara Korpatsch 2–0 WTA Singles: Trnava 8 ITF

Last five: Tamara Korpatsch

2026-08-16 L Iva Jović 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-14 W Maya Joint 2-1 Cincinnati
2026-08-03 L Renata Zarazua 1-2 Toronto
2026-07-26 W Anna Bondar 2-0 Hamburg
2026-07-25 W Mayar Sherif 1-0 Hamburg

Full record for Tamara Korpatsch →

Last five: Sofya Lansere

2026-09-19 L Aoi Ito 0-2 Singapore
2025-12-05 L Zvonareva V. 0-2 WTA Singles: Dubai ITF
2025-12-04 L Sawangkaew M. 0-2 WTA Singles: Dubai ITF
2025-12-02 L Gadecki O. 0-2 WTA Singles: Dubai ITF
2025-12-01 L Andreeva E. 0-2 WTA Singles: Dubai ITF

Full record for Sofya Lansere →