H2H

Viktoria Morvayova vs Yang Y.

1 meeting so far, and Viktoria Morvayova leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Viktoria Morvayova
70%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Yang Y.
30%
2–0 41%
2–1 29%
1–2 17%
0–2 13%

Chance of a third set 46%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Viktoria MorvayovaYang Y.
1555 (#259)Rating1429
36–21 (63%)Win-loss26–35 (43%)
11ATP/WTA matches4
WLLWLRecent formLWWLL

All meetings (1)

2025-08-16 Viktoria Morvayova 2–0 WTA Singles: Luan 6 ITF

Last five: Viktoria Morvayova

2026-09-20 L Joanna Garland 0-2 Singapore
2026-09-19 W Nika Radišić 2-0 Singapore
2026-07-18 L Ayla Aksu 0-2 Prague
2026-07-13 L Sara Bejlek 0-2 WTA Athens, Greece Women Singles
2026-07-12 W Elina Nepliy 2-0 WTA Athens, Greece Women Singles

Full record for Viktoria Morvayova →

Last five: Yang Y.

2025-11-27 L Zhang S. 0-2 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-11-26 L Bains N. 0-2 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-11-24 W Thompson B. 2-0 WTA Singles: Playford ITF
2025-11-23 W Beck A. 2-0 WTA Singles: Playford ITF
2025-11-21 L Birrell K. 0-2 WTA Singles: Sydney 3 ITF

Full record for Yang Y. →