H2H

Emilio Nava vs Prado Angelo J.

2 meetings so far, and the head to head is level at 1 apiece.

Head to head2 meetings

If they played today

Emilio Nava
58%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Prado Angelo J.
42%
2–0 31%
2–1 27%
1–2 22%
0–2 20%

Chance of a third set 49%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Emilio NavaPrado Angelo J.
1592 (#165)Rating1566
34–24 (59%)Win-loss45–32 (58%)
37ATP/WTA matches5
WWLLLRecent formWWWWW

All meetings (2)

2025-09-19 Emilio Nava 2–0 ATP Singles: Villa Maria challenger
2025-06-17 Prado Angelo J. 1–2 ATP Singles: Nottingham challenger

Last five: Emilio Nava

2026-06-29 L Ignacio Buse 1-3 Wimbledon
2026-06-20 L Hamish Stewart 1-2 Eastbourne
2026-05-25 L Camilo Ugo Carabelli 0-3 Roland Garros
2026-05-22 W Pedro Martinez 2-0 Roland Garros
2026-05-20 W Thiago Seyboth Wild 2-0 Roland Garros

Full record for Emilio Nava →

Last five: Prado Angelo J.

2025-11-28 W Kuhar M. 2-0 ATP Singles: Temuco challenger
2025-11-26 W Villanueva G. 2-0 ATP Singles: Temuco challenger
2025-11-25 W Jarry Fillol D. 2-1 ATP Singles: Temuco challenger
2025-11-22 W Collarini A. 2-0 ATP Singles: Florianopolis challenger
2025-11-20 W Fernandez B. 2-0 ATP Singles: Florianopolis challenger

Full record for Prado Angelo J. →