H2H

Elena Pridankina vs You X.

1 meeting so far, and Elena Pridankina leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Elena Pridankina
58%
Sets 2–0 Medium confidence
You X.
42%
2–0 31%
2–1 27%
1–2 22%
0–2 20%

Chance of a third set 49%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Elena PridankinaYou X.
1588 (#171)Rating1575
23–17 (58%)Win-loss17–11 (61%)
31ATP/WTA matches7
WWLWWRecent formWWWWL

All meetings (1)

2025-09-25 Elena Pridankina 2–0 WTA Singles: Jingshan

Last five: Elena Pridankina

2026-08-26 W Rebecca Marino 2-0 US Open, Women
2026-08-24 W Aliona Falei 2-0 US Open, Women
2026-07-21 L Panna Udvardy 0-2 Hamburg
2026-07-20 W Victoria Brand 2-0 Hamburg
2026-07-19 W Diana Martynov 2-0 Hamburg

Full record for Elena Pridankina →

Last five: You X.

2025-11-27 L Park S. 1-2 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-11-26 W Akita S. 2-0 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-11-25 W Akita S. 2-0 WTA Singles: Yokohama ITF
2025-10-26 W Kobori M. 2-0 WTA Singles: Hong Kong WTA
2025-10-25 W Zhang Y. 2-0 WTA Singles: Hong Kong WTA

Full record for You X. →