H2H

Sousa Salazar N. vs Sanchez Jover C.

1 meeting so far, and Sousa Salazar N. leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Sousa Salazar N.
50%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Sanchez Jover C.
50%
2–0 25%
2–1 25%
1–2 25%
0–2 25%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Sousa Salazar N.Sanchez Jover C.
1500Rating1522
20–21 (49%)Win-loss21–21 (50%)
1ATP/WTA matches1
LWLLLRecent formWWLLL

All meetings (1)

2025-11-25 Sousa Salazar N. 2–1 ATP Singles: Maia challenger

Last five: Sousa Salazar N.

2025-12-04 L Higuita Barraza M. 1-2 WTA Singles: Lima 11 ITF
2025-11-25 W Sanchez Jover C. 2-1 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-19 L Kolar Z. 0-2 ATP Singles: Montemar challenger
2025-11-17 L Agamenone F. 1-2 ATP Singles: Montemar challenger
2025-11-12 L Giavara H. 0-2 WTA Singles: Chihuahua ITF

Full record for Sousa Salazar N. →

Last five: Sanchez Jover C.

2025-11-27 L Jianu F. 1-2 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-25 L Sanchez Izquierdo N. 1-2 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-24 W Cretu C. 2-1 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-23 W La Vela G. 2-0 ATP Singles: Maia challenger
2025-11-17 W Damas M. 2-1 ATP Singles: Montemar challenger

Full record for Sanchez Jover C. →