H2H

Tristan Schoolkate vs Yi Zhou

2 meetings so far, and Tristan Schoolkate leads the head to head 2-0.

Head to head2 meetings

If they played today

Tristan Schoolkate
76%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Yi Zhou
24%
2–0 46%
2–1 30%
1–2 14%
0–2 10%

Chance of a third set 43%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Tristan SchoolkateYi Zhou
1564 (#233)Rating1411
27–20 (57%)Win-loss12–23 (34%)
32ATP/WTA matches8
WLWWLRecent formLLWWL

All meetings (2)

2025-10-07 Tristan Schoolkate 2–0 ATP Singles: Jinan challenger
2025-06-30 Tristan Schoolkate 2–0 ATP Singles: Cary challenger

Last five: Tristan Schoolkate

2026-09-03 L Flavio Cobolli 1-3 US Open, Men
2026-09-01 W Nishesh Basavareddy 3-1 US Open, Men
2026-08-25 W Jack Secord 2-0 US Open, Men
2026-06-25 L Nicolas Mejia 0-3 Wimbledon
2026-06-24 W Daniel Evans 2-0 Wimbledon

Full record for Tristan Schoolkate →

Last five: Yi Zhou

2026-06-25 L Billy Harris 1-3 Wimbledon
2026-06-24 W Stefano Travaglia 2-0 Wimbledon
2026-06-22 W Guy Den Ouden 2-0 Wimbledon
2026-05-19 L Matej Dodig 1-2 Roland Garros
2025-11-01 L Wong C. 1-2 ATP Singles: Seoul challenger

Full record for Yi Zhou →