H2H

Donna Vekić vs Anastasia Zakharova

1 meeting so far, and Donna Vekić leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Donna Vekić
55%
Sets 2–0 Thin data
Anastasia Zakharova
45%
2–0 28%
2–1 26%
1–2 23%
0–2 22%

Chance of a third set 50%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Donna VekićAnastasia Zakharova
1551 (#268)Rating1538 (#305)
24–23 (51%)Win-loss30–31 (49%)
47ATP/WTA matches56
LLLLLRecent formWWLLL

All meetings (1)

2025-06-09 Donna Vekić 2–0 WTA Singles: Queen's Club

Last five: Donna Vekić

2026-09-22 L Xinyu Wang 0-2 Singapore
2026-09-02 L Ann Li 1-2 US Open, Women
2026-08-25 L Diane Parry 1-2 Monterrey
2026-08-16 L Xinyu Wang 1-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-04 L Viktorija Golubić 1-2 Toronto

Full record for Donna Vekić →

Last five: Anastasia Zakharova

2026-09-22 L Jelena Ostapenko 0-2 Seoul
2026-08-11 L Lucrezia Stefanini 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-07-31 L Renata Zarazua 0-2 Memphis
2026-07-29 W Camila Osorio 2-0 Memphis
2026-07-27 W Linda Fruhvirtova 2-0 Memphis

Full record for Anastasia Zakharova →