H2H

Leylah Fernandez vs Renata Zarazua

1 meeting so far, and Leylah Fernandez leads the head to head 1-0.

Head to head1 meeting

If they played today

Leylah Fernandez
79%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Renata Zarazua
21%
2–0 49%
2–1 29%
1–2 12%
0–2 9%

Chance of a third set 42%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Leylah FernandezRenata Zarazua
1635 (#97)Rating1474 (#414)
42–25 (63%)Win-loss22–30 (42%)
61ATP/WTA matches45
LLWLWRecent formLLLLL

All meetings (1)

2026-08-05 Leylah Fernandez 2–0 6-2, 6-2 Toronto

Last five: Leylah Fernandez

2026-09-21 W Kyoka Okamura 2-0 Singapore
2026-09-04 L Jessica Pegula 1-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-02 W Mananchaya Sawangkaew 2-0 US Open, Women
2026-08-16 L Xiyu Wang 1-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-09 L Naomi Osaka 0-2 Toronto

Full record for Leylah Fernandez →

Last five: Renata Zarazua

2026-09-22 L Anna Bondar 1-2 Seoul
2026-09-14 L Caroline Dolehide 1-2 Guadalajara
2026-08-25 L Clara Tauson 1-2 Monterrey
2026-08-11 L Yue Yuan 0-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-05 L Leylah Fernandez 0-2 Toronto

Full record for Renata Zarazua →