H2H

Naomi Osaka vs Camila Osorio

2 meetings so far, and Naomi Osaka leads the head to head 2-0.

Head to head2 meetings

If they played today

Naomi Osaka
92%
Sets 2–0 High confidence
Camila Osorio
8%
2–0 67%
2–1 24%
1–2 5%
0–2 3%

Chance of a third set 29%

Current ratings and the head-to-head record, for a best-of-three match with no tournament attached. For the forecast of a scheduled match, open the match page.

Side by side

Naomi OsakaCamila Osorio
1799 (#12)Rating1504 (#368)
50–15 (77%)Win-loss15–26 (37%)
65ATP/WTA matches41
WLWWLRecent formLWLLL

All meetings (2)

2026-04-23 Naomi Osaka 2–0 6-2, 7-5 WTA 1000 Madrid
2026-03-08 Naomi Osaka 2–1 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 Indian Wells

Last five: Naomi Osaka

2026-09-07 L Elena Rybakina 0-2 US Open, Women
2026-09-05 W Elise Mertens 2-1 US Open, Women
2026-09-03 W Katerina Siniakova 2-1 US Open, Women
2026-08-11 L Elena Rybakina 1-2 Toronto
2026-08-09 W Leylah Fernandez 2-0 Toronto

Full record for Naomi Osaka →

Last five: Camila Osorio

2026-08-24 L Ann Li 0-2 Monterrey
2026-08-13 L Taylor Townsend 1-2 Cincinnati
2026-08-04 L Ekaterina Alexandrova 0-2 Toronto
2026-08-02 W Lucrezia Stefanini 2-0 Toronto
2026-07-29 L Anastasia Zakharova 0-2 Memphis

Full record for Camila Osorio →